You are here

Friday, October 18th 2013
Date Time Sponsored By
10:00am to 10:00pm Kissel Bros. Shows, Arts & Crafts, Flea Market Open

Senior Citizen’s Day – Tour Buses and Groups Welcome

12:00pm to 12:30pm Paint Valley High School Band
01:00pm to 03:00pm Hutton’s Katmarks Karaoke

3 age groups Ribbons or trophies for 1st., 2nd, 3rd place in each age group: Under 13, 13-18 and over 18 No professionals please.

03:30pm to 05:00pm New /Again – God’s Will

gospel – Dennewitz & Neff Family singers

05:00pm to 06:00pm First Capital Cloggers
06:30pm to 09:30pm PARTYTOWN
Saturday, October 19th 2013
Date Time Sponsored By
07:00am 5K Run/Walk Registration
08:00am FFL 5K Run/Walk
09:00am Paint Valley Antique Machinery Club Show

Antique tractors, etc.

09:00am to 02:30pm Antique, Classic, Street Rod & Truck Show
10:00am to 12:00pm Prince & Princess Contest, Methodist Church
10:00am to 10:00pm Kissel Bros. Shows, Arts & Crafts, Flea Market
10:00am to 10:30am Dennis Regling

strolling grounds 11 a.m. – 2 p.m.

10:30am to 11:30am Live Pet & Stuffed Animal Show, Contestants 18 years & under

Live pets: largest, smallest, best medium dog, best cat, most unusual, best dressed pet Trophy to Best of Show from 1st place winners. Ride tickets & ribbons to 1st, 2nd & 3rd place winners Stuffed animals: largest, smallest, most unusual, most loveable Trophy to Best of Show from 1st place winners; Ride tickets & ribbons to 1st, 2nd & 3rd place winners For more information, call Mary Ellen Mark 740 634-2898

11:00am to 11:30am Dennis Regling – magic and balloon creations for all

 
   On stage 11 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.; strolling the grounds and making balloon animals 1 – 3 p.m.

11:30am to 02:00pm Inside Straight
12:00pm to 07:00pm Joy Unspeakable – strolling festival grounds

 
 

12:00pm to 06:00pm Joy Unspeakable
02:30pm Antique, Classic, Street Rod & Truck Show Parade
03:00pm Log Sawing, Maple & Third Streets

Log Sawing Contest on the corner of Maple & 3rd.

03:00pm to 04:00pm Holly Miller - local American Idol contestant
04:00pm to 05:00pm N’ Step Dance Troupe – Allison Bowling
05:00pm to 06:00pm Johnson's Dairy Queen Kiddy Tractor Pull - $1 entry fee
06:30pm to 09:30pm Southern Express
Sunday, October 20th 2013
Date Time Sponsored By
10:00am to 06:00pm Kissel Bros. Shows, Arts & Crafts, Flea Market
10:30am to 11:30am F.F.L. Worship Service
11:30am to 01:00pm Marty Ford Group – Gospel music
01:45pm Introduction of Visiting O.F.&E.A. Queens, FFL Queen & Court, Prince & Princess & Courts
02:30pm Fall Festival of Leaves Parade

Star Spangled Banner Immediately prior to parade kick-off.
Kingston Kickers - After Parade

05:30pm Drawing for Prizes
Thursday, October 16th 2014
Date Time Sponsored By
07:00pm Ribbon Cutting, Main & Maple

Ribbon Cutting at Main & Maple

08:00pm Queen's Pageant, Paint Valley High School

Who's online

There are currently 0 users online.

Site Designed and Hosted By Leading Edge Integration